4109 Normandy St Bismarck, ND 58503
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,141 - $328,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4109 Normandy St, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $318,785, approximately $203 per square foot. 4109 Normandy St is a home with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Verity Homes Of Bismarck Llc
Bought by
Knoll Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,344
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$239,441
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knoll Robert | -- | Bismarck Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knoll Robert | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,922 | $135,650 | $23,400 | $112,250 |
| 2024 | $3,053 | $122,600 | $20,150 | $102,450 |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $122,600 | $20,150 | $102,450 |
| 2022 | $2,530 | $115,050 | $20,150 | $94,900 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $105,350 | $17,400 | $87,950 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $105,350 | $17,400 | $87,950 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $105,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $105,350 | $15,600 | $89,750 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $105,350 | $15,600 | $89,750 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $105,350 | $12,600 | $92,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map