4109 Rockhouse Rd Tomahawk, KY 41262
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4109 Rockhouse Rd, Tomahawk, KY 41262 and is currently estimated at $118,071, approximately $150 per square foot. 4109 Rockhouse Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Mills Fances L
Bought by
Goble Roger D and Goble Vera Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goble Roger D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105 | $40,000 | $18,000 | $22,000 |
| 2024 | $105 | $40,000 | $18,000 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $105 | $40,000 | $18,000 | $22,000 |
| 2022 | $105 | $40,000 | $18,000 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $105 | $40,000 | $18,000 | $22,000 |
| 2020 | $105 | $30,000 | $24,000 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $105 | $46,000 | $24,000 | $22,000 |
| 2018 | $105 | $28,100 | $6,100 | $22,000 |
| 2017 | $105 | $28,100 | $6,100 | $22,000 |
| 2016 | $105 | $28,100 | $6,100 | $22,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,100 | $24,000 | $4,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,100 | $24,000 | $4,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map