4109 S Dixie Rd Dalton, GA 30721
Estimated Value: $700,715
Studio
--
Bath
14,670
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4109 S Dixie Rd, Dalton, GA 30721 and is currently priced at $700,715, approximately $47 per square foot. 4109 S Dixie Rd is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Valley Point Elementary School, Valley Point Middle School, and Southeast Whitfield County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Equitable Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Sarah Ellen Edwards Living Revocable Trust and Edwards
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
J & J Properties Of Dalton Llc
Bought by
Equitable Enterprises Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$515,792
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Parker Clifford
Bought by
B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,495
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Ferguson Steve
Bought by
Parker Clifford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Parker Clifford
Bought by
Ferguson Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
B & E Plaza Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,671
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
B & E Plaza Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Bearden Brothers Carpet
Bought by
Brandon Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Bought by
Bearden Brothers Carpet
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Ellen Edwards Living Revocable Trust | $197,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Equitable Enterprises Inc | $675,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Equitable Enterrises Inc | $675,000 | -- | |
| B | -- | -- | |
| Parker Clifford | $300,000 | -- | |
| Ferguson Steve | $325,000 | -- | |
| B & E Plaza Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| B & E Plaza Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Brandon Rentals Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bearden Brothers Carpet | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Equitable Enterprises Inc | $515,792 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Steve | $188,495 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Steve | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | B & E Plaza Properties Llc | $354,671 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,994 | $290,267 | $21,900 | $268,367 |
| 2024 | $7,994 | $290,267 | $21,900 | $268,367 |
| 2023 | $6,550 | $222,073 | $23,800 | $198,273 |
| 2022 | $6,550 | $222,073 | $23,800 | $198,273 |
| 2021 | $6,583 | $223,117 | $23,800 | $199,317 |
| 2020 | $4,784 | $156,809 | $18,097 | $138,712 |
| 2019 | $4,862 | $156,809 | $18,097 | $138,712 |
| 2018 | $4,940 | $156,809 | $18,097 | $138,712 |
| 2017 | $4,943 | $156,809 | $18,097 | $138,712 |
| 2016 | $4,754 | $156,809 | $18,097 | $138,712 |
| 2014 | $4,254 | $158,026 | $19,314 | $138,712 |
| 2013 | -- | $158,025 | $19,314 | $138,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map