4109 S Lipscomb St Amarillo, TX 79110
South Lawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
774
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4109 S Lipscomb St, Amarillo, TX 79110 and is currently estimated at $114,815, approximately $148 per square foot. 4109 S Lipscomb St is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Oneal Debbie
Bought by
4109 Lipscomb Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
Sold by
Latimer James David and Latimer Vivian Marie
Bought by
Oneal Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Stanton Barbara Ann
Bought by
Latimer James David and Latimer Vivian Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4109 Lipscomb Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oneal Debbie | -- | American Land Title | |
| Latimer James David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oneal Debbie | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,833 | $98,688 | $8,750 | $89,938 |
| 2024 | $1,833 | $97,143 | $8,750 | $88,393 |
| 2023 | $1,805 | $93,084 | $8,750 | $84,334 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $84,246 | $8,750 | $75,496 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $65,836 | $8,750 | $57,086 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $62,536 | $8,750 | $53,786 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $62,536 | $8,750 | $53,786 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $59,175 | $8,750 | $50,425 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $56,659 | $8,750 | $47,909 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $52,977 | $8,750 | $44,227 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $52,977 | $8,750 | $44,227 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $52,977 | $8,750 | $44,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map