4109 W 6th Ave White Hall, AR 71602
Estimated Value: $36,549 - $87,000
Studio
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4109 W 6th Ave, White Hall, AR 71602 and is currently estimated at $64,387, approximately $134 per square foot. 4109 W 6th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Edgewood Elementary School, and L.L. Owen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Bought by
Smith Lekisha D and 6Th Ave 4111 W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1994
Bought by
Smith John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1987
Bought by
Smith John
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Lekisha D | -- | -- | |
| Smith John | -- | -- | |
| Smith John | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42 | $920 | $600 | $320 |
| 2024 | $39 | $920 | $600 | $320 |
| 2023 | $36 | $920 | $600 | $320 |
| 2022 | $33 | $540 | $370 | $170 |
| 2021 | $31 | $570 | $400 | $170 |
| 2020 | $31 | $570 | $400 | $170 |