NOT LISTED FOR SALE

410920 E 1194 Rd Eufaula, OK 74432

Estimated Value: $64,416 - $193,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 8, 2019

Last sale price $40,250 $40 Per Sq Ft

Est. 220% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $815 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2019

AFFORDABLE HOME CLOSE TO MILL CREEK! Whether you are looking for an affordable home or investment property, check out this 3 bedroom, 1 bath home on 1 acre. Large backyard has lots of trees - watch the wildlife while relaxing - or go fishing close by!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Weldin

Eufaula Lakeshore Realty, LLC License #57109 Listed on: 09/07/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Robyn Dendy

Campbell Due Real Estate LLC License #174860

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $614

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$614

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hwy 9 west of Eufaula to Mill Creek turn Left, go .4 miles to the EW 119.5 road turn right, 3rd home on the left. GPS: 35.283213, -95.700201
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Water Body Name: Eufaula Lake
  • Subdivision Name: Unplatted
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Other, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1008.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Storm Window(s)
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: Other
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

• Elementary School: Eufaula
  • Junior High Dist: Eufaula - Sch Dist (T2)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 614.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Mccombs Rosemary and Maxey Rosemary
Bought by
The Muscogee Nation
Current Estimated Value
$128,708

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The Muscogee Nation -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/08/2019 03/08/19 Sold $40,250 -19.3% $40 / Sq Ft
09/06/2018 09/06/18 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2018 09/06/18 For Sale $49,900 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $0 $0 $0
2024 -- $0 $0 $0
2023 $0 $0 $0 $0
2022 $0 $0 $0 $0
2021 $0 $0 $0 $0
2020 $0 $0 $0 $0
2019 $0 $0 $0 $0
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0
2017 $614 $7,370 $330 $7,040
2016 $587 $7,019 $330 $6,689
2015 $552 $6,684 $330 $6,354
2014 $440 $6,366 $330 $6,036
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1833019

MLS Technology

APN: 0000-03-09N-15E-1-023-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.