41095 Anderson Rd Nehalem, OR 97131
--
Bed
--
Bath
728
Sq Ft
4.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 41095 Anderson Rd, Nehalem, OR 97131. 41095 Anderson Rd is a home located in Tillamook County with nearby schools including Nehalem Elementary School, Garibaldi Elementary School, and Neah-Kah-Nie Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $160,880 | $63,230 | $97,650 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $141,450 | $61,380 | $80,070 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $126,060 | $83,060 | $43,000 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $122,390 | $80,650 | $41,740 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $118,830 | $78,310 | $40,520 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $115,370 | $76,040 | $39,330 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $112,010 | $73,840 | $38,170 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $108,750 | $71,700 | $37,050 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $105,590 | $69,620 | $35,970 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $96,650 | $63,720 | $32,930 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,840 | $61,880 | $31,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map