41097 James Robert Dr Hammond, LA 70403
Estimated Value: $206,947 - $296,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,390
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41097 James Robert Dr, Hammond, LA 70403 and is currently estimated at $249,987, approximately $104 per square foot. 41097 James Robert Dr is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Perrin Early Learning Center, Tucker Memorial Elementary School, and D.C. Reeves Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 | $14,954 | $2,700 | $12,254 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $14,954 | $2,700 | $12,254 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $15,474 | $2,500 | $12,974 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $15,474 | $2,500 | $12,974 |
| 2021 | $851 | $15,474 | $2,500 | $12,974 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $15,474 | $2,500 | $12,974 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $14,753 | $2,500 | $12,253 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $14,753 | $2,500 | $12,253 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $14,753 | $2,500 | $12,253 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $14,753 | $2,500 | $12,253 |
| 2015 | $855 | $15,474 | $2,500 | $12,974 |
| 2014 | $807 | $15,474 | $2,500 | $12,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map