411 5th Ave Unit 413 Ottawa, IL 61350
About This Home
This home is located at 411 5th Ave Unit 413, Ottawa, IL 61350. 411 5th Ave Unit 413 is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ottawa Township High School, Ottawa Christian Academy, and Marquette Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,230 | $68,446 | $6,900 | $61,546 |
| 2022 | $6,683 | $62,491 | $8,462 | $54,029 |
| 2021 | $6,306 | $58,589 | $7,934 | $50,655 |
| 2020 | $5,980 | $55,863 | $7,565 | $48,298 |
| 2019 | $5,996 | $54,184 | $7,338 | $46,846 |
| 2018 | $5,838 | $52,801 | $7,151 | $45,650 |
| 2017 | $3,639 | $33,046 | $6,996 | $26,050 |
| 2016 | $5,505 | $49,812 | $6,746 | $43,066 |
| 2015 | $5,253 | $47,671 | $6,456 | $41,215 |
| 2012 | -- | $48,601 | $6,582 | $42,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map