411 5th St NW Moultrie, GA 31768
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $110,951
Studio
2
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 5th St NW, Moultrie, GA 31768 and is currently estimated at $87,738, approximately $36 per square foot. 411 5th St NW is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including C.A. Gray Junior High School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and Colquitt County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1989
Bought by
Richardson Calvin
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Calvin | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $737 | $27,073 | $1,260 | $25,813 |
| 2024 | $737 | $31,766 | $1,260 | $30,506 |
| 2023 | $914 | $36,547 | $1,260 | $35,287 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $35,287 | $1,260 | $34,027 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $31,512 | $1,260 | $30,252 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $31,512 | $1,260 | $30,252 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $31,512 | $1,260 | $30,252 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $31,512 | $1,260 | $30,252 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $31,512 | $1,260 | $30,252 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $31,512 | $1,260 | $30,252 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $31,512 | $1,260 | $30,252 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $31,512 | $1,260 | $30,252 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,511 | $1,260 | $30,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map