411 A St Schuyler, NE 68661
Estimated Value: $200,764 - $247,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 A St, Schuyler, NE 68661 and is currently estimated at $223,191, approximately $155 per square foot. 411 A St is a home located in Colfax County with nearby schools including Schuyler Elementary School, Schuyler Elementary-Fisher's, and Richland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Payzant Shirley J
Bought by
Bywater Brian E and Bywater Christina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bywater Brian E | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,615 | $191,175 | $26,610 | $164,565 |
| 2024 | $2,727 | $156,510 | $18,170 | $138,340 |
| 2023 | $2,727 | $147,585 | $15,800 | $131,785 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $125,470 | $10,395 | $115,075 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $122,710 | $10,395 | $112,315 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $113,960 | $6,235 | $107,725 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $109,365 | $6,235 | $103,130 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $98,340 | $6,235 | $92,105 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $98,340 | $6,235 | $92,105 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $84,005 | $5,405 | $78,600 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $84,005 | $5,405 | $78,600 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $77,250 | $5,405 | $71,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map