411 Beckwith Ave Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Beckwith Ave, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $215,292, approximately $220 per square foot. 411 Beckwith Ave is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Maine-Endwell Senior High School, All Saints, and All Saints School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Elliott Richard H and Elliott Susan E
Bought by
Reppard Tobey E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,338
Outstanding Balance
$69,813
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,479
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reppard Tobey E | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reppard Tobey E | $102,338 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |