Estimated Value: $247,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Beech St, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $260,346, approximately $197 per square foot. 411 Beech St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Ridge Mills Elementary School, George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Spargo Christel
Bought by
Spargo Christel and Spargo Vinci
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spargo Christel | -- | David J Rapke | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $75,000 | $22,100 | $52,900 |
| 2024 | $3,513 | $75,000 | $22,100 | $52,900 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $75,000 | $22,100 | $52,900 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $75,000 | $22,100 | $52,900 |
| 2021 | $3,289 | $75,000 | $22,100 | $52,900 |
| 2020 | $3,255 | $75,000 | $22,100 | $52,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $75,000 | $22,100 | $52,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $22,100 | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map