NOT LISTED FOR SALE

411 Beryl St Redondo Beach, CA 90277

10 Beds
5 Baths
4,824 Sq Ft
6,007 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 13, 2021

Last sale price $2,600,000 $539 Per Sq Ft

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Lawn
  • Landscaped
  • Beryl Heights Elementary School Rated A
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of July 2021

Well maintained 5 unit building west of PCH in prime Redondo Beach location. Near beach, shopping and many amenities. All units are 2 bedroom, 1 bath, most units with laminated wood floors and granite. Coin laundry on site. Five single car garages. Nicely landscaped

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marsha Peters

Vista Sotheby’s International Realty License #01021854 Listed on: 05/04/2021

Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Estes

Re/Max Commercial & Investment License #01394559

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 6,007 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Lawn

Parking

  • 5 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 4,824 Sq Ft Home
  • Property Attached

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Laundry Room
  • Exterior Lighting

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 45 / 142
  • Tax Tract Number 621
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7503010024

Community Details

Building Details

  • 5 Leased Units
  • 6 Separate Electric Meters
  • 6 Separate Gas Meters
  • 1 Separate Water Meter
  • Electric Expense $274
  • Fuel Expense $851
  • Insurance Expense $4,205
  • Professional Management Expense $6,613
  • Trash Expense $953
  • Water Sewer Expense $1,409
  • New Taxes Expense $32,488
  • Operating Expense $45,688
  • Gross Income $135,991
  • Net Operating Income $88,023

Additional Features

  • 5 Units
  • Laundry Facilities

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

6,007 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Professional Management Expense: 6613.00
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Water Sewer Expenses: 1409.00
  • Zoning: RBR-3A
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Parcel Number: 7503010024
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Price Per Square Foot: 538.97

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 5.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.00

Utilities

  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Community
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Trash Expense: 953.00
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Lawn
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6007.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1379

Multi Family

  • Electric Expense: 274.00
  • Fuel Expense: 851.00
  • Gross Income: 135991.00
  • Gross Scheduled Income: 135420.00
  • Insurance Expense: 4205.00
  • Laundry Equipment Own Lease: Own
  • Laundry Income: 571.00
  • Lot Size Area: 6007.0000 Square Feet
  • Net Operating Income: 88023.00
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 6
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 6
  • Number Of Separate Water Meters: 1
  • Number Of Units Leased: 5
  • Number Of Units Total: 5
  • Operating Expense: 47397.00
  • Rent Control: No
  • Total Actual Rent: 11285.00
  • Total Expenses: 45688.00

Tax Info

  • New Taxes Expense: 32488.00
  • Tax Block: 142
  • Tax Census Tract: 6212.04
  • Tax Lot: 45
  • Tax Tract Number: 621...

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/13/2021 07/13/21 Sold $2,600,000 0.0% $539 / Sq Ft
05/14/2021 05/14/21 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2021 05/08/21 For Sale $2,599,000 0.0% $539 / Sq Ft
05/07/2021 05/07/21 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2021 05/04/21 For Sale $2,599,000 +47.3% $539 / Sq Ft
03/15/2013 03/15/13 Sold $1,765,000 0.0% $366 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/15/2013 02/15/13 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2013 02/08/13 For Sale $1,765,000 -- $366 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $32,962 $2,759,140 $1,167,328 $1,591,812
2024 $31,560 $2,705,040 $1,144,440 $1,560,600
2023 $30,990 $2,652,000 $1,122,000 $1,530,000
2022 $30,588 $2,600,000 $1,100,000 $1,500,000
2021 $24,119 $2,007,946 $1,781,784 $226,162
2020 $24,151 $1,987,357 $1,763,514 $223,843
2019 $23,672 $1,948,390 $1,728,936 $219,454
2018 $23,089 $1,910,187 $1,695,036 $215,151
2016 $22,334 $1,836,014 $1,629,216 $206,798
2015 $21,937 $1,808,436 $1,604,744 $203,692
2014 $21,667 $1,773,012 $1,573,310 $199,702

MLS Number: SB21073750

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.