411 Bishop St Commerce, TX 75428
Estimated Value: $125,192 - $213,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Bishop St, Commerce, TX 75428 and is currently estimated at $170,298, approximately $88 per square foot. 411 Bishop St is a home located in Hunt County with nearby schools including Commerce Elementary School, Albert C Williams Elementary School, and Commerce Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Luckey Christopher W M
Bought by
Brown Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Barbara A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $699 | $72,474 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $699 | $65,885 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $699 | $59,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $54,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,431 | $64,500 | $11,400 | $53,100 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $45,000 | $4,200 | $40,800 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $45,000 | $4,200 | $40,800 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $42,950 | $4,200 | $38,750 |
| 2017 | $1,154 | $37,010 | $4,200 | $32,810 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $34,950 | $4,200 | $30,750 |
| 2015 | $718 | $33,680 | $4,200 | $29,480 |
| 2014 | $718 | $30,140 | $4,200 | $25,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map