411 Black Oak Ln Ormond Beach, FL 32174
West Ormond Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,000 - $701,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,148
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Black Oak Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $633,899, approximately $152 per square foot. 411 Black Oak Ln is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Pfluger Richard H and Pfluger Sharon A
Bought by
Ferguson Graham and Ferguson April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,500
Outstanding Balance
$73,102
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$560,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1991
Bought by
Ferguson Graham and Ferguson April
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Graham | $227,500 | -- | |
| Ferguson Graham | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History