411 Bluecrest Ln Spring Creek, NV 89815
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $471,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,586
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Bluecrest Ln, Spring Creek, NV 89815 and is currently estimated at $431,736, approximately $272 per square foot. 411 Bluecrest Ln is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Sage Elementary School, Spring Creek Middle School, and Spring Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Gackle Daniel E and Gackle Shellie C
Bought by
Daniel And Shellie Gackle Family Trust and Gackle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Arnold Beck Construction Inc
Bought by
Gackle Daniel E and Gackle Shellie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Klev E William
Bought by
Arnold Beck Construction Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel And Shellie Gackle Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gackle Daniel E | $250,000 | First American Title | |
| Arnold Beck Construction Inc | $26,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gackle Daniel E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,946 | $120,387 | $14,000 | $106,387 |
| 2024 | $2,946 | $122,334 | $14,000 | $108,334 |
| 2023 | $2,623 | $110,550 | $9,975 | $100,575 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $95,046 | $9,975 | $85,071 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $88,868 | $9,975 | $78,893 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $89,884 | $9,975 | $79,909 |
| 2019 | $2,357 | $83,462 | $7,700 | $75,762 |
| 2018 | $2,302 | $83,642 | $7,700 | $75,942 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $82,332 | $7,700 | $74,632 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $69,513 | $7,700 | $61,813 |
| 2015 | $1,766 | $68,714 | $7,700 | $61,014 |
| 2014 | $1,716 | $65,659 | $7,700 | $57,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map