411 Buchanan St Purcell, OK 73080
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $162,741
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Buchanan St, Purcell, OK 73080 and is currently estimated at $154,685, approximately $110 per square foot. 411 Buchanan St is a home located in McClain County with nearby schools including Purcell Elementary School, Purcell Intermediate School, and Purcell Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Betty E Abbitt Revocable Trust
Bought by
Listen Barton Lee and Listen Jackie Don
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Lee Kenneth R and Lee Valerie G
Bought by
Abbitt Betty E Trustee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Listen Barton Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Abbitt Betty E Trustee | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,089 | $11,029 | $1,265 | $9,764 |
| 2024 | $1,055 | $10,708 | $1,347 | $9,361 |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $10,396 | $1,256 | $9,140 |
| 2022 | $976 | $10,093 | $1,185 | $8,908 |
| 2021 | $956 | $9,799 | $1,148 | $8,651 |
| 2020 | $917 | $9,514 | $1,101 | $8,413 |
| 2019 | $903 | $9,237 | $1,062 | $8,175 |
| 2018 | $866 | $8,968 | $1,045 | $7,923 |
| 2017 | $818 | $8,706 | $1,314 | $7,392 |
| 2016 | $801 | $8,453 | $990 | $7,463 |
| 2015 | $808 | $8,402 | $990 | $7,412 |
| 2014 | $798 | $8,385 | $990 | $7,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map