Seller's Agent in 2019
Jody Huffmaster
RE/MAX
(501) 940-4628
308 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $187,000
This is a fabulous home in the middle of town with lots to offer! All new paint, new flooring, siding, water heater, and newer roof. All this sitting on 3/4 of an acre! Call today to see this move in ready home. Conveniently located across from the city pond.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemmons Apryll | $96,500 | Cabot Title | |
| Douglas & Wf Liv Tr | -- | -- | |
| Fred | -- | -- | |
| Sold Lot 15 | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemmons Apryll | $94,751 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2019 10/31/19 | Sold | $96,500 | -3.4% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2019 09/24/19 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $383 | $17,290 | $3,600 | $13,690 |
| 2024 | $383 | $15,880 | $3,600 | $12,280 |
| 2023 | $383 | $15,880 | $3,600 | $12,280 |
| 2022 | $433 | $15,880 | $3,600 | $12,280 |
| 2021 | $420 | $15,880 | $3,600 | $12,280 |
| 2020 | $382 | $14,880 | $3,600 | $11,280 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $30,300 | $7,200 | $23,100 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $30,300 | $7,200 | $23,100 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $30,300 | $7,200 | $23,100 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $30,300 | $7,200 | $23,100 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $30,150 | $7,200 | $22,950 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $30,150 | $7,200 | $22,950 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jody Huffmaster
RE/MAX
(501) 940-4628
308 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Janice Johnson
CENTURY 21 Prestige Realty
(501) 312-8220
84 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 19031182
APN: 720-50113-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.