Seller's Agent in 2016
Lisa Fink
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(309) 264-4162
3 in this area
126 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $79,884 - $107,000
Spacious 4-bedroom family home now available. This home features a large formal dining room, 1 1/2 bathrooms, spacious master bedroom, enclosed front porch, and fenced backyard. Lots of storage area, basement, 8x10 shed in approximately 2012, windows in 2004, kitchen re-modeled 2007, including kitchen counter tops, sink & cabinets, newer exterior front porch door, and some wiring updated. A large home at an affordable price! Won't last long. Home warranty included.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Premier Realty License #475.124388 Listed on: 03/15/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stutsman Kelsey | $75,000 | -- | |
| Smith Rodney L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stutsman Kelsey | $49,094 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2016 05/03/16 | Sold | $50,000 | -13.8% | $38 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2016 03/15/16 | For Sale | $58,000 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $21,800 | $2,510 | $19,290 |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $20,300 | $2,340 | $17,960 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $18,850 | $2,170 | $16,680 |
| 2022 | $1,069 | $17,570 | $2,020 | $15,550 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $16,890 | $1,940 | $14,950 |
| 2020 | $998 | $16,890 | $1,940 | $14,950 |
| 2019 | $984 | $16,890 | $1,940 | $14,950 |
| 2018 | $959 | $16,890 | $1,940 | $14,950 |
| 2017 | $997 | $17,630 | $2,780 | $14,850 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $17,690 | $2,720 | $14,970 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,286 | $21,770 | $2,720 | $19,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lisa Fink
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(309) 264-4162
3 in this area
126 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Christine Schauble
eXp Realty
(309) 208-9900
8 in this area
1,086 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMAPA1171506
APN: 04-04-35-318-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.