411 Catamount Rd Fairfield, CT 06824
Greenfield Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,371,493 - $3,204,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,600
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Catamount Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $2,769,873, approximately $494 per square foot. 411 Catamount Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Burr Elementary School, Tomlinson Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Catamant Road Llc
Bought by
Orben Bradford R and Orben Emily M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Bliss Julie and Bliss Stephen
Bought by
Catamount Road Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Fairfield University
Bought by
Bliss Stephen and Bliss Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orben Bradford R | $2,100,000 | -- | |
| Orben Bradford R | $2,100,000 | -- | |
| Catamount Road Llc | $750,000 | -- | |
| Catamount Road Llc | $750,000 | -- | |
| Bliss Stephen | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bliss Stephen | $170,900 | |
| Open | Bliss Stephen | $1,365,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,491 | $1,074,010 | $311,290 | $762,720 |
| 2024 | $29,965 | $1,074,010 | $311,290 | $762,720 |
| 2023 | $29,546 | $1,074,010 | $311,290 | $762,720 |
| 2022 | $29,256 | $1,074,010 | $311,290 | $762,720 |
| 2021 | $28,977 | $1,074,010 | $311,290 | $762,720 |
| 2020 | $31,923 | $1,191,610 | $301,070 | $890,540 |
| 2019 | $31,923 | $1,191,610 | $301,070 | $890,540 |
| 2018 | $31,411 | $1,191,610 | $301,070 | $890,540 |
| 2017 | $30,767 | $1,191,610 | $301,070 | $890,540 |
| 2016 | $30,326 | $1,191,610 | $301,070 | $890,540 |
| 2015 | $32,745 | $1,320,900 | $334,250 | $986,650 |
| 2014 | $32,230 | $1,320,900 | $334,250 | $986,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map