Seller's Agent in 2017
Courtney Arkins
Greenridge Realty South Haven
(269) 637-8555
23 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,697 - $336,000
Adorable 3 bedroom home with many updates including new blinds, fresh paint, new hot water heater, refinished hardwood flooring, new kitchen and bathroom faucets, and new garage door & service door. New windows, roof and gutters in past 6 years. Great deck out back with a fenced in yard. Very well taken care of and an easy walk to downtown and the beaches!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laplaca Lauren | $157,500 | None Available | |
| Richmond Sarah | $135,000 | Attorney | |
| Morgan Amanda L | $97,000 | Chicago Title Of Mi |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laplaca Lauren | $141,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Richmond Sarah | $130,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Amanda L | $95,243 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2017 12/05/17 | Sold | $157,500 | -10.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2017 10/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2017 09/23/17 | For Sale | $175,000 | +29.6% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | Sold | $135,000 | -3.6% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2015 07/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2015 06/16/15 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,091 | $127,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,328 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,181 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,675 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,533 | $67,500 | $8,100 | $59,400 |
| 2020 | $3,519 | $71,700 | $8,700 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $3,399 | $61,000 | $61,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,322 | $55,200 | $55,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,297 | $43,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,628 | $43,400 | $43,400 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Courtney Arkins
Greenridge Realty South Haven
(269) 637-8555
23 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Wendy Ryder
Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt
(616) 218-2159
2 in this area
76 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ryan Servatius
Century 21 Affiliated
(269) 252-7926
70 in this area
138 Total Sales
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 17033777
APN: 80-53-420-059-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.