411 Cline Rd Resaca, GA 30735
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $559,303
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,903
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Cline Rd, Resaca, GA 30735 and is currently estimated at $495,768, approximately $170 per square foot. 411 Cline Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tolbert Elementary School, Ashworth Middle School, and Gordon Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Fowler Greg A
Bought by
Fowler Greg A and Fowler Gina A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Greg A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,142 | $167,600 | $21,680 | $145,920 |
| 2024 | $3,255 | $167,600 | $21,680 | $145,920 |
| 2023 | $3,873 | $167,600 | $21,680 | $145,920 |
| 2022 | $3,787 | $155,480 | $21,680 | $133,800 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $127,920 | $21,680 | $106,240 |
| 2020 | $3,218 | $127,920 | $21,680 | $106,240 |
| 2019 | $176 | $23,600 | $21,680 | $1,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map