411 Conestoga St Windsor, CT 06095
Estimated Value: $177,648 - $327,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Conestoga St, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $257,412, approximately $242 per square foot. 411 Conestoga St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Oliver Ellsworth School, John F. Kennedy School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Teg Rivers Bend Llc and Teg Rivers Bend Tet Llc
Bought by
Rb Condos Llc and Teg Rivers Bend Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,194,038
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
-$58,936,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Rivers Bend Acquisition
Bought by
Teg Rivers Bend Llc and Teg Rivers Bend Tet Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rb Condos Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Teg Rivers Bend Llc | $47,200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History