411 Davidson St Mansfield, OH 44907
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Davidson St, Mansfield, OH 44907 and is currently estimated at $113,711, approximately $121 per square foot. 411 Davidson St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1994
Sold by
Hoskins Sharon K
Bought by
German Bruce J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| German Bruce J | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | German Bruce J | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $362 | $20,170 | $4,360 | $15,810 |
| 2024 | $362 | $20,170 | $4,360 | $15,810 |
| 2023 | $381 | $20,170 | $4,360 | $15,810 |
| 2022 | $285 | $16,440 | $3,710 | $12,730 |
| 2021 | $285 | $16,440 | $3,710 | $12,730 |
| 2020 | $292 | $16,440 | $3,710 | $12,730 |
| 2019 | $247 | $13,920 | $3,140 | $10,780 |
| 2018 | $240 | $13,920 | $3,140 | $10,780 |
| 2017 | $227 | $13,920 | $3,140 | $10,780 |
| 2016 | $464 | $18,480 | $5,230 | $13,250 |
| 2015 | $464 | $18,480 | $5,230 | $13,250 |
| 2014 | $444 | $18,480 | $5,230 | $13,250 |
| 2012 | $216 | $19,460 | $5,510 | $13,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map