NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $101,000 - $144,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,386 Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 9, 2024

Last sale price $136,099 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $795 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wood Siding
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2024

Welcome to 411 DeMay Ct. This 3 bed 1 bath home located in the heart of the City of Jackson, is minutes from everything you could ever need. Close to Downtown, shopping, restaurants, and multiple grocery stores. This home has been City Certified and could be used as a rental, or a single family home. Fresh paint and newer Vinyl Flooring throughout, with lots of the original character, are just a few of the highlights of this home. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Kendall

Executive Brokers Residential and Commercial Real Estate License #6506048214 Listed on: 06/07/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Rodgers

Green Key Real Estate, LLC License #6502404916

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,798

Year Built

  • Built in 1880

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 42x80

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,386 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,798

Year Built

Built in 1880

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1880
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 97.33
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: 42x80
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: No
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 1386.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: No
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 1798.42
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Heat Type:Forced Air: Yes
  • Manufactured:Manufactured YN: No
  • Substructure:Full: Yes
  • Heat Source:Natural Gas3: Yes
  • Sewer:Public: Yes
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: No
  • Roofing:Shingle: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 1386.0
  • Laundry Features In Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info Garage YN: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Traditional: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • LivingArea: 1386.0
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 2.0
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 693.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • List Price: 134900.0
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No
  • Exterior Material:Wood Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Parking Features:Detached2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Lot Size Area: 0.08
  • Lot Dimensions: 42x80
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3485.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1798.42
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2021
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Mike Kendall
Executive Brokers Residential and Commercial Real Estate
List Price
$97,900
Sold Price
$68,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-30.54%
Current Estimated Value
$119,771

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$51,771
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.98%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2016
Closed on
Feb 20, 2017
Sold Price
$26,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Saier Victor Michael and Saier Ida A
Bought by
Saier Victor Michael and Mcenroe Stephen J

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
K Leighton Holdings Llc $68,000 None Available
Demay Court Rentals Llc $26,500 Attorney
Saier Victor Michael -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/09/2024 08/09/24 Sold $136,099 +0.9% $98 / Sq Ft
06/07/2024 06/07/24 For Sale $134,900 +98.4% $97 / Sq Ft
09/30/2021 09/30/21 Sold $68,000 -30.5% $49 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2021 07/26/21 For Sale $97,900 +269.4% $71 / Sq Ft
02/20/2017 02/20/17 Sold $26,500 -- $19 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/03/2017 02/03/17 Pending -- -- --
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,876 $38,500 $0 $0
2024 $16 $35,200 $0 $0
2023 $1,557 $28,900 $0 $0
2022 $1,767 $24,800 $0 $0
2021 $1,239 $21,500 $0 $0
2020 $1,086 $21,450 $0 $0
2019 $1,056 $16,350 $0 $0
2018 $1,008 $14,700 $0 $0
2017 $692 $15,850 $0 $0
2016 $402 $16,000 $16,000 $0
2015 $460 $20,750 $20,750 $0
2014 $460 $19,250 $0 $0
2013 -- $19,250 $19,250 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 24028786

MichRIC

APN: 2-060300000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.