411 Devane St Wallace, NC 28466
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Devane St, Wallace, NC 28466 and is currently estimated at $125,169, approximately $121 per square foot. 411 Devane St is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including Wallace Elementary School, Wallace-Rose Hill High School, and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Hitch James E and Hitch Kelly
Bought by
Martin Lakeata
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,500
Outstanding Balance
$58,470
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Citicorp Trust Bank Fsb
Bought by
Long Maynard C and Kuki Colette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,400
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Lakeata | $89,500 | -- | |
| Long Maynard C | $16,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Lakeata | $89,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Maynard C | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $679 | $61,200 | $15,300 | $45,900 |
| 2024 | $589 | $43,500 | $9,500 | $34,000 |
| 2023 | $589 | $43,500 | $9,500 | $34,000 |
| 2022 | $578 | $43,500 | $9,500 | $34,000 |
| 2021 | $589 | $43,500 | $9,500 | $34,000 |
| 2020 | $320 | $43,500 | $9,500 | $34,000 |
| 2019 | $311 | $43,500 | $9,500 | $34,000 |
| 2018 | $311 | $43,500 | $9,500 | $34,000 |
| 2016 | $324 | $44,400 | $9,500 | $34,900 |
| 2013 | $313 | $44,400 | $9,500 | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map