411 Devon Ln Bolingbrook, IL 60440
Winston Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,509 - $398,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Devon Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $380,377, approximately $195 per square foot. 411 Devon Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wood View Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Mele Melissa A and The Melissa A Mele Revocable T
Bought by
Heath Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$187,135
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Mele Melissa A
Bought by
The Melissa A Mele Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Potthoff Chris W and Potthoff Christine G
Bought by
Mele Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Potthoff Kimberly
Bought by
Potthoff Chris
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Rice Robert W and Rice Wendy A
Bought by
Potthoff Chris W and Potthoff Kimberly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Jeremy | $230,000 | Attorney | |
| The Melissa A Mele Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mele Melissa A | $220,000 | Greater Illinois Title Co | |
| Potthoff Chris | -- | -- | |
| Potthoff Chris W | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heath Jeremy | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Mele Melissa A | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Potthoff Chris W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,140 | $96,134 | $20,056 | $76,078 |
| 2023 | $8,140 | $86,498 | $18,046 | $68,452 |
| 2022 | $7,115 | $77,982 | $16,269 | $61,713 |
| 2021 | $6,737 | $72,915 | $15,212 | $57,703 |
| 2020 | $6,526 | $70,518 | $14,712 | $55,806 |
| 2019 | $6,310 | $67,160 | $14,011 | $53,149 |
| 2018 | $6,053 | $64,280 | $13,410 | $50,870 |
| 2017 | $5,757 | $60,929 | $12,711 | $48,218 |
| 2016 | $5,584 | $58,000 | $12,100 | $45,900 |
| 2015 | $4,997 | $55,600 | $11,600 | $44,000 |
| 2014 | $4,997 | $55,600 | $11,600 | $44,000 |
| 2013 | $4,997 | $52,400 | $10,900 | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map