411 E 328th St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $166,852 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E 328th St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $171,713, approximately $227 per square foot. 411 E 328th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Spinks Sharon K
Bought by
Spinks Robert D and Spinks Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1991
Bought by
Spinks Sharon K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spinks Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Spinks Sharon K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $53,730 | $11,110 | $42,620 |
| 2024 | -- | $53,730 | $11,110 | $42,620 |
| 2023 | $4,131 | $39,880 | $9,650 | $30,230 |
| 2022 | $2,883 | $39,880 | $9,650 | $30,230 |
| 2021 | $2,894 | $39,880 | $9,650 | $30,230 |
| 2020 | $2,554 | $31,910 | $7,720 | $24,190 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $31,910 | $7,720 | $24,190 |
| 2018 | $2,366 | $34,800 | $12,350 | $22,450 |
| 2017 | $2,697 | $34,800 | $12,350 | $22,450 |
| 2016 | $2,692 | $34,800 | $12,350 | $22,450 |
| 2015 | $2,637 | $34,800 | $12,350 | $22,450 |
| 2014 | $2,521 | $34,800 | $12,350 | $22,450 |
| 2013 | $2,521 | $34,800 | $12,350 | $22,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map