Estimated Value: $106,778 - $161,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E 8th St, Belle, WV 25015 and is currently estimated at $129,445, approximately $82 per square foot. 411 E 8th St is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Belle Elementary School, Du Pont Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $57,000 | $12,900 | $44,100 |
| 2024 | $861 | $57,000 | $12,900 | $44,100 |
| 2023 | $818 | $54,180 | $12,900 | $41,280 |
| 2022 | $775 | $51,360 | $12,900 | $38,460 |
| 2021 | $775 | $51,360 | $12,900 | $38,460 |
| 2020 | $775 | $51,360 | $12,900 | $38,460 |
| 2019 | $775 | $51,360 | $12,900 | $38,460 |
| 2018 | $704 | $51,360 | $12,900 | $38,460 |
| 2017 | $705 | $51,360 | $12,900 | $38,460 |
| 2016 | $706 | $51,360 | $12,900 | $38,460 |
| 2015 | $717 | $52,200 | $12,900 | $39,300 |
| 2014 | $699 | $51,600 | $12,900 | $38,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map