411 E Adams St Springfield, IL 62701
Downtown Springfield Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,222
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E Adams St, Springfield, IL 62701. 411 E Adams St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Graham Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $425,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $190,000 | -- | |
| -- | $205,800 | -- | |
| -- | $235,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,573 | $42,540 | $17,257 | $25,283 |
| 2023 | $9,928 | $112,297 | $15,762 | $96,535 |
| 2022 | $9,546 | $106,524 | $14,952 | $91,572 |
| 2021 | $9,229 | $102,535 | $14,392 | $88,143 |
| 2020 | $9,046 | $102,689 | $14,414 | $88,275 |
| 2019 | $8,878 | $102,331 | $14,364 | $87,967 |
| 2018 | $9,575 | $113,328 | $14,296 | $99,032 |
| 2017 | $9,377 | $111,862 | $14,111 | $97,751 |
| 2016 | $9,193 | $110,230 | $13,905 | $96,325 |
| 2015 | $7,277 | $87,053 | $13,739 | $73,314 |
| 2014 | $7,168 | $86,491 | $13,650 | $72,841 |
| 2013 | $7,008 | $86,491 | $13,650 | $72,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map