411 E Eckert St Osgood, IN 47037
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E Eckert St, Osgood, IN 47037 and is currently estimated at $135,746, approximately $141 per square foot. 411 E Eckert St is a home located in Ripley County with nearby schools including Jac-Cen-Del Elementary School and Jac-Cen-Del Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2017
Sold by
Owens Dale
Bought by
Colley Tonya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colley Tonya | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225 | $54,200 | $8,600 | $45,600 |
| 2024 | $225 | $48,100 | $8,600 | $39,500 |
| 2023 | $354 | $48,200 | $8,600 | $39,600 |
| 2022 | $182 | $40,300 | $8,600 | $31,700 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $56,900 | $8,600 | $48,300 |
| 2020 | $208 | $46,900 | $8,600 | $38,300 |
| 2019 | $183 | $40,300 | $8,600 | $31,700 |
| 2018 | $182 | $40,300 | $8,600 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $176 | $39,800 | $8,600 | $31,200 |
| 2016 | $692 | $39,800 | $8,600 | $31,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map