NOT LISTED FOR SALE

411 E Jefferson St Washington, IL 61571

Estimated Value: $240,427 - $258,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,269 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2025

Last sale price $250,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,702 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio
  • Lincoln Grade School Rated A-
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2025

This spacious 4-bedroom, 2 full bath home has all the tasteful touches you've been waiting for—starting with the charming enclosed front porch, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee in the heart of Washington. Step inside to find a stunning kitchen that opens to a large informal dining area with lots of natural light and overlooking your fenced in backyard with patio. Upstairs offers two spacious bedrooms, while the lower level features a large family room. Storage is abundant with walk-in closets and built in cabinets. Situated just minutes from the vibrant Washington Square with shopping and dining. Desirable Washington Schools. Schedule your showing today... this one won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Courtney Dean

Jim Maloof Realty, Inc. License #475131166 Listed on: 05/27/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Rickey Mathis

RE/MAX Traders Unlimited License #475.166875

RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,547

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 54 x 127
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,269 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-02-13-311-026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,547

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2269

• Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Detached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Gas Water Heater

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 54 x 127
  • Parcel #: 02-02-13-311-026

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4546.56
  • TaxExemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2025
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$248,107

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,893
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.88%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,182
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$75

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2020
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
List Price
$154,000
Sold Price
$154,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.86%
Original Mortgage
$152,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2014
Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$108,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-6.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.42%
Original Mortgage
$85,400
Interest Rate
3.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shields Logan $250,000 None Listed On Document
Gorman Kerry E $154,000 None Available
Russell Jeffrey B $108,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shields Logan $250,000
Previous Owner Gorman Kerry E $152,500
Previous Owner Russell Jeffrey B $85,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Sold $250,000 0.0% $110 / Sq Ft
05/29/2025 05/29/25 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2025 05/27/25 For Sale $249,900 +62.3% $110 / Sq Ft
10/20/2020 10/20/20 Sold $154,000 0.0% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/13/2020 09/13/20 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2020 09/10/20 For Sale $154,000 +42.6% $68 / Sq Ft
02/09/2015 02/09/15 Sold $108,000 -6.0% $48 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/09/2015 02/09/15 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2014 12/08/14 For Sale $114,900 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,547 $66,600 $7,490 $59,110
2024 $4,311 $60,820 $6,840 $53,980
2023 $4,311 $56,430 $6,350 $50,080
2022 $4,093 $52,720 $5,930 $46,790
2021 $3,932 $51,420 $5,780 $45,640
2020 $2,998 $41,140 $5,590 $35,550
2019 $2,942 $41,140 $5,590 $35,550
2018 $2,889 $41,140 $5,590 $35,550
2017 $2,816 $39,980 $5,430 $34,550
2016 $2,747 $39,980 $5,430 $34,550
2015 $482 $0 $0 $0
2013 $455 $32,460 $4,400 $28,060

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: PA1258191

RMLS Alliance

APN: 02-02-13-311-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.