411 E Larmon St Tolono, IL 61880
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E Larmon St, Tolono, IL 61880 and is currently estimated at $134,938, approximately $138 per square foot. 411 E Larmon St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Unity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Illini Home Buyers Llc
Bought by
Fuentes Lucia Castro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Wailer Charles Richard
Bought by
Illini Home Buyers Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuentes Lucia Castro | -- | -- | |
| Illini Home Buyers Llc | $34,666 | Luebehow Kevin H |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $23,560 | $7,020 | $16,540 |
| 2024 | $913 | $21,790 | $6,490 | $15,300 |
| 2023 | $913 | $20,240 | $6,030 | $14,210 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $18,810 | $5,600 | $13,210 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $17,840 | $5,310 | $12,530 |
| 2020 | $318 | $17,440 | $5,190 | $12,250 |
| 2019 | $344 | $17,200 | $5,120 | $12,080 |
| 2018 | $445 | $17,200 | $5,120 | $12,080 |
| 2017 | $358 | $16,460 | $4,900 | $11,560 |
| 2016 | $365 | $15,730 | $4,680 | $11,050 |
| 2015 | $229 | $15,170 | $4,510 | $10,660 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $14,110 | $4,580 | $9,530 |
| 2013 | $1,082 | $14,110 | $4,580 | $9,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map