411 E Main St NW Depauw, IN 47115
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $205,136
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E Main St NW, Depauw, IN 47115 and is currently estimated at $191,534, approximately $142 per square foot. 411 E Main St NW is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Crawford County Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $152,100 | $24,700 | $127,400 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $144,800 | $24,700 | $120,100 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $142,600 | $19,700 | $122,900 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $136,400 | $14,800 | $121,600 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $127,000 | $15,000 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $119,000 | $15,000 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $121,500 | $15,000 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $122,900 | $15,000 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $122,200 | $15,000 | $107,200 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $121,000 | $15,000 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | $1,304 | $123,800 | $15,000 | $108,800 |
| 2013 | $1,304 | $120,100 | $15,000 | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map