NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $685,000 - $816,222

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,610 Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2020

Last sale price $580,000 $360 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,986 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course View
  • Clubhouse
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • San Gabriel High School Rated A-
  • Community Pool
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of March 2020

Come and fall in love with this beautiful tri-level townhome in a desirable and well-maintained Mission Townhome Complex. Huge living room welcomes you with vaulted ceiling and recessed lighting. Large Slider opens into a private front patio that has a delicious apple tree and is perfect for quality time with your loved ones. Living and dining area has laminate flooring. Kitchen is spacious with large counter space and provides ample storage. Kitchen window provides a lovely view of green Almansor golf course. Spacious bedrooms come with high ceilings, recessed lighting, 2 glass panel windows and carpet. Huge master suite comes with remodeled bathroom. Home features a ton of storage throughout the house and updated storage area in the attached garage. 2 skylights bring warmth and brightness to this house. There is a newer A/C unit and garage door. HOA covers water and trash. Complex features sparkling pool, spa, BBQ, clubhouse and guest parking. Convenient location. Walking distance to schools, park, downtown, shops, YMCA and theater. MUST SEE..it wont last long

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shefa Aggarwal

Kesav Realty License #01913270 Listed on: 02/12/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Alexandra Newman

Compass License #01967405

Compass

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 924 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall

HOA Fees

  • $288 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • Golf Course
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Planned Development

Interior Spaces

  • 1,610 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Garage

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Tax Tract Number 33867
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5345018024

Community Details

Overview

  • 90 Units
  • Amss Association, Phone Number (909) 444-7655

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

924 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$288 per month

Parking

2

• Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5345018024
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1610.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 360.25
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Master Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • View: Golf Course, Neighborhood
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Barbecue, Clubhouse, Trash, Water
  • Association Fee: 288.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: AMSS
  • Phone: 9094447655
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Association Management: AMSS

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 924.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0212

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 924.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 90
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 4810.02
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Tract Number: 33867

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2020
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Dhupakalasham Satheesh K and Shringi Stuti
List Price
$574,999
Sold Price
$580,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,001
0.87%
Current Estimated Value
$746,556

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$166,556
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.18%
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Outstanding Balance
$410,155
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,401

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2012
Closed on
Aug 25, 2012
Sold by
Zhu Xiaodan
Bought by
Dhupakalasham Satheesh K and Shringi Stuti
Seller's Agent
Yvonne Matloff
TSE REALTY & MANAGEMENT SERVIC
Buyer's Agent
John Vostenak
Century 21 Ludecke Inc.
List Price
$379,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-7.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.90%
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Deneen Benjamin
Bought by
Zhu Xiaodan and Luo Michelle Ming Hua

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Lee Mu Shuen
Bought by
Deneen Benjamin and Wong Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Lee Mu Shuen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,992
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Doung Danny $580,000 Wfg National Title Company
Dhupakalasham Satheesh K $350,000 Title365 Company
Zhu Xiaodan $365,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Deneen Benjamin $310,000 Orange Coast Title
Lee Mu Shuen $155,000 First American Title
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $147,000 North American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Doung Danny $464,000
Previous Owner Dhupakalasham Satheesh K $280,000
Previous Owner Zhu Xiaodan $150,000
Previous Owner Deneen Benjamin $244,000
Previous Owner Lee Mu Shuen $123,992
Closed Lee Mu Shuen $23,248
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2020 03/25/20 Sold $580,000 +0.9% $360 / Sq Ft
02/20/2020 02/20/20 For Sale $574,999 -0.9% $357 / Sq Ft
02/18/2020 02/18/20 Off Market $580,000 -- --
02/12/2020 02/12/20 For Sale $574,999 +64.3% $357 / Sq Ft
08/30/2012 08/30/12 Sold $350,000 -1.4% $217 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/29/2012 06/29/12 Price Changed $355,000 -1.1% $220 / Sq Ft
05/08/2012 05/08/12 Price Changed $359,000 -1.6% $223 / Sq Ft
04/28/2012 04/28/12 Price Changed $365,000 -1.1% $227 / Sq Ft
04/07/2012 04/07/12 Price Changed $369,000 -2.6% $229 / Sq Ft
03/30/2012 03/30/12 For Sale $379,000 -- $235 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,900 $634,311 $387,258 $247,053
2024 $7,667 $621,874 $379,665 $242,209
2023 $7,574 $609,681 $372,221 $237,460
2022 $7,203 $597,727 $364,923 $232,804
2021 $7,125 $586,008 $357,768 $228,240
2020 $4,947 $394,087 $169,232 $224,855
2019 $4,799 $386,361 $165,914 $220,447
2018 $4,829 $378,786 $162,661 $216,125
2016 $4,436 $364,080 $156,346 $207,734
2015 $4,369 $358,612 $153,998 $204,614
2014 $4,315 $351,588 $150,982 $200,606

MLS Number: RS20031522

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5345-018-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.