NOT LISTED FOR SALE

411 E Montana Ave Bonifay, FL 32425

Estimated Value: $119,000 - $140,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,202 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2016

Last sale price $55,000 $46 Per Sq Ft

Est. 140% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $812 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2016

2 bedroom 1 bath Brick home on corner lots in small town of Bonifay, Florida. Originally was a 3 bedroom but converted but could be changed back. Even has a large unfinished room that could be another bedroom. Metal roof. Bamboo wood floors throughout. Large deck on the back. Storage Building. Walking distance to shopping. Nice and quiet street.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bettie Slay

Bettie's Country Realty License #Bk371904 Listed on: 04/11/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Bettie Slay

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $446

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x140
  • Zoning described as City, Resid Single Family

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$446

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.48
  • Lot Size: 150X140
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Bonifay
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Storage
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Type: Bonus Room, Bedroom, Dining Room, Full Bath, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Patio, Storage Room

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup

• Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: City, Resid Single Family

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 446.0
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Bonifay (HC)
  • High School: Holmes Co (HC)

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Ronald Gilmore Sutton Revocable Trust and Sapp Albert Eldredge
Bought by
Sapp Albert Eldredge
Current Estimated Value
$132,023

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2016
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Mcgowan Jesse L and Mcgowan Meredith B Durant
Bought by
Revocabl Sutton Ronald Gilmore and Revocabl Ronald Gilmore Sutton
Seller's Agent
Bettie Slay
Bettie's Country Realty
Buyer's Agent
Bettie Slay
Bettie's Country Realty
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-35.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Durant J Dennis
Bought by
Durant Meredith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$211,200
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Knight Ralph Henry and Langford Martha Raye
Bought by
Mcgowan Jesse L and Durant Meredith B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sapp Albert Eldredge $100 None Listed On Document
Sapp Albert Eldredge $100 None Listed On Document
Revocabl Sutton Ronald Gilmore $55,000 Panhandle Land Title Llc
Durant Meredith $150,000 Attorney
Mcgowan Jesse L $100,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Durant Meredith $211,200
Previous Owner Mcgowan Jesse L $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $55,000 -- --
05/17/2016 05/17/16 Sold $55,000 -35.3% $46 / Sq Ft
05/06/2016 05/06/16 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2016 04/11/16 For Sale $85,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,296 $88,659 $9,188 $79,471
2024 $1,296 $74,000 $7,350 $66,650
2023 $1,223 $68,969 $5,880 $63,089
2022 $981 $65,404 $5,880 $59,524
2021 $950 $61,810 $5,880 $55,930
2020 $916 $59,444 $5,880 $53,564
2019 $927 $59,502 $5,880 $53,622
2018 $928 $58,932 $5,880 $53,052
2017 $947 $58,961 $5,880 $53,081
2016 $956 $58,990 $0 $0
2015 -- $53,951 $0 $0
2014 -- $51,390 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 644900

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0531.01-002-00E-005.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.