411 E Walnut St Boonville, IN 47601
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $203,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E Walnut St, Boonville, IN 47601 and is currently estimated at $142,716, approximately $118 per square foot. 411 E Walnut St is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Boonville Middle School, and Boonville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,847 | $105,100 | $9,400 | $95,700 |
| 2024 | $944 | $93,100 | $9,000 | $84,100 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $95,000 | $4,200 | $90,800 |
| 2022 | $813 | $78,300 | $4,200 | $74,100 |
| 2021 | $783 | $67,200 | $4,200 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $841 | $65,800 | $4,200 | $61,600 |
| 2019 | $548 | $49,700 | $4,200 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $472 | $46,700 | $4,200 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $45,300 | $4,200 | $41,100 |
| 2016 | $675 | $43,200 | $4,200 | $39,000 |
| 2014 | $351 | $39,100 | $4,000 | $35,100 |
| 2013 | $337 | $39,400 | $4,000 | $35,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map