411 E Washington St Windsor, MO 65360
Estimated Value: $142,517 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,527
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E Washington St, Windsor, MO 65360 and is currently estimated at $150,879, approximately $98 per square foot. 411 E Washington St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Windsor High School, and Windsor Amish Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Bought by
207 Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 207 Investments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $892 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $892 | $16,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $852 | $16,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $906 | $16,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $897 | $16,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $636 | $10,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $637 | $10,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $619 | $10,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $584 | $10,750 | $950 | $9,800 |
| 2016 | $607 | $11,210 | $950 | $10,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map