T
Seller's Agent in 2020
THOMAS HAIAR
Real Estate Professional Group
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $164,000
This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home has been completely gutted and is ready to be totally remodeled. Home has 988 sq.ft. with partial ledge basement which has 680 sq. ft. Home has gas forced air furnace and gas water heater. Some newer wiring. New roof May '19. Home is zone I-1. Home cannot be used for residential unless rezoned through the City or it can currently be remodeled into a business with its corner location. Home and property will be sold in "as is" condition.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
THOMAS HAIAR
Real Estate Professional Group License #0874360 Listed on: 12/16/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nsw Llc | $850,000 | Northeast Nebraska Title | |
| Novotny Donald R | $28,000 | Ne Ne Title & Escrow | |
| Levins Christopher S | $15,000 | Stewart Title Norfolk | |
| Levins Christopher S | -- | None Available | |
| Townsend Michelle L | $43,000 | None Available | |
| Townsend Michelle L | $42,747 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nsw Llc | $770,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2020 02/11/20 | Sold | $27,500 | -31.2% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2020 01/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/16/2019 12/16/19 | For Sale | $39,950 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $625 | $51,242 | $5,627 | $45,615 |
| 2024 | $625 | $51,242 | $5,627 | $45,615 |
| 2023 | $947 | $51,242 | $5,627 | $45,615 |
| 2022 | $962 | $51,242 | $5,627 | $45,615 |
| 2021 | $948 | $51,242 | $5,627 | $45,615 |
| 2020 | $945 | $51,242 | $5,627 | $45,615 |
| 2019 | $885 | $46,355 | $5,627 | $40,728 |
| 2018 | $871 | $46,355 | $5,627 | $40,728 |
| 2017 | $809 | $42,992 | $5,627 | $37,365 |
| 2016 | $723 | $38,386 | $5,024 | $33,362 |
| 2015 | $724 | $38,386 | $5,024 | $33,362 |
| 2014 | $745 | $38,386 | $5,024 | $33,362 |
| 2013 | $726 | $36,203 | $5,024 | $31,179 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
THOMAS HAIAR
Real Estate Professional Group
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Teri Bauer
RE/MAX ASSOCIATES
(402) 649-1314
156 in this area
223 Total Sales
Source: Norfolk Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 190722
APN: 590116061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.