411 Edgedale Dr High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,446 - $515,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,319
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Edgedale Dr, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $425,862, approximately $183 per square foot. 411 Edgedale Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Lawrence Linda D and Gaither Leslie L
Bought by
Lawrence Coleman R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1987
Bought by
Kirk Duane David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Coleman R | -- | None Available | |
| Kirk Duane David | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,171 | $230,100 | $80,000 | $150,100 |
| 2024 | $3,171 | $230,100 | $80,000 | $150,100 |
| 2023 | $3,171 | $230,100 | $80,000 | $150,100 |
| 2022 | $3,102 | $230,100 | $80,000 | $150,100 |
| 2021 | $2,785 | $202,100 | $60,000 | $142,100 |
| 2020 | $2,785 | $202,100 | $60,000 | $142,100 |
| 2019 | $2,785 | $202,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $202,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $202,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $192,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,654 | $188,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,699 | $188,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map