411 Filter Plant Rd Honea Path, SC 29654
Estimated Value: $82,866 - $393,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,377
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Filter Plant Rd, Honea Path, SC 29654 and is currently estimated at $222,717, approximately $161 per square foot. 411 Filter Plant Rd is a home with nearby schools including Belton Honea Path High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Webb Dorothy C
Bought by
Webb Dorothy C and Holmes Kayce Ophella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Cooley Terry and Colley Edward R
Bought by
Webb Dorothy Colley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Cooley Terry and Cooley Edward R
Bought by
Cooley Dorothy B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Cooley Dorothy B
Bought by
Cooley J Terry and Cooley Edward R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Dorothy C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Webb Dorothy C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Webb Dorothy Colley | -- | None Available | |
| Cooley Dorothy B | -- | Attorney | |
| Cooley J Terry | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |