411 Findley Dr Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $327,519 - $427,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Findley Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $367,130, approximately $327 per square foot. 411 Findley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Bronner Dennis Michael
Bought by
Falsetta William R and Falsetta Jana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Fage Louis and Fage Pamela S
Bought by
Bronner Dennis Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2007
Sold by
Fage Louis
Bought by
Bronner Dennis Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falsetta William R | $25,680 | Transnation Title Agency | |
| Bronner Dennis Michael | $22,000 | Transnation Title Agency | |
| Bronner Dennis Michael | $22,000 | Roscommon County Title Insur |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |