NOT LISTED FOR SALE

411 Glade Rd Mesquite, NV 89027

Estimated Value: $377,000 - $426,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,574 Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 411 Glade Rd, Mesquite, NV 89027 and is currently estimated at $399,508, approximately $253 per square foot. 411 Glade Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Virgin Valley Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Sold by
Wursten Bruce R and Wursten Roberta
Bought by
Wursten Bruce R and Wursten Roberta
Current Estimated Value
$399,508

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Wursten Bruce R and Wursten Roberta
Bought by
Wursten Bruce R and Wursten Roberta

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Wursten Bruce R and Wursten Roberta
Bought by
Wursten Bruce R and Wursten Roberta

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Ence Bros Construction Inc
Bought by
Wursten Bruce R and Wursten Roberta

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,730
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$375,778

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wursten Bruce R -- Mesquite Title Company
Wursten Bruce R -- Mesquite Title Company
Wursten Bruce R -- None Available
Wursten Bruce R $153,371 Lawyers Title Of Nevada
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wursten Bruce R $58,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,170 $106,365 $32,900 $73,465
2025 $2,108 $106,818 $32,200 $74,618
2024 $2,047 $106,818 $32,200 $74,618
2023 $2,047 $100,230 $29,750 $70,480
2022 $1,988 $89,696 $25,200 $64,496
2021 $1,930 $84,936 $23,800 $61,136
2020 $1,872 $82,942 $22,400 $60,542
2019 $1,849 $81,926 $22,400 $59,526
2018 $1,764 $74,958 $17,500 $57,458
2017 $2,004 $72,251 $14,000 $58,251
2016 $1,650 $64,744 $13,300 $51,444
2015 $1,647 $57,654 $13,300 $44,354
2014 $1,599 $63,185 $10,500 $52,685
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.