411 Highland Dr Bakersfield, CA 93308
North Country Meadows NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located in the Oildale area with classic character and practical amenities throughout. This inviting property features beautiful hardwood floors, ceiling fans for added comfort, and a bright kitchen with a corner window above the sink that brings in plenty of natural light. The kitchen includes a range and offers a functional layout perfect for everyday living.
Additional conveniences include washer and dryer hookups and a detached garage providing extra storage and parking space. Conveniently located near local shopping, schools, parks, and easy access to major roadways, this home offers comfort, charm, and convenience all in one.
Please Note Pets are NOT allowed.
***Requirements:
Minimum of 6 months with current employer
Proof of income- 30 days most recent paystubs required (income must be 2.5 times greater than the monthly rent)
A valid copy of each applicant's photo ID
A valid copy of each applicant's social security card
No Prior Evictions
Upon approval, the security deposit is to be delivered within 48 hours with certified funds.
All showings are by appointment only. Please register through the link above.
1.5 hr check out time.
Must bring photo ID and $20 Cash Deposit (refundable if keys are returned in the allotted time).
5329 Office Center Ct. Ste 201
Bakersfield, CA 93309
**PLEASE NOTE**
When applying for a rental, you understand our policy regarding our screening criteria and will be charged a screening fee. Rental properties will be considered and reviewed in the order received and offer the unit to the first applicant who meets the criteria. If you do not get chosen, you may apply for another available unit should you choose. A copy of your consumer credit report will be provided within seven days of receipt.
Please Note Pets are NOT allowed.
***Requirements:
Minimum of 6 months with current employer
A valid copy of each applicant's photo ID
A valid copy of each applicant's social security card
No Prior Evictions
1.5 hr check out time.
5329 Office Center Ct. Ste 201
Bakersfield, CA 93309
**PLEASE NOTE**
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1940
- 1 unit
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Range
Model Details
- Hardwood Floors
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | Sold | $225,000 | 0.0% | $214 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | Sold | $225,000 | -2.1% | $214 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/21/2022 09/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | For Sale | $229,900 | 0.0% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2022 07/13/22 | For Sale | $229,900 | +175.3% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2015 06/11/15 | Sold | $83,500 | -3.5% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/15/2015 05/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2015 04/03/15 | For Sale | $86,500 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
- 419 Highland Dr
- 431 Douglas St
- 347 Francis St
- 2107 Mccray St
- 439 Arvin St
- 446 Ray St
- 534 Francis St
- 218 Arvin St
- 220 Galaxy Ave
- 130 Highland Dr
- 1602 Hurrle Ave
- 604 Arvin St
- 618 Charlana Dr
- 221 Universe Ave
- 1504 Stockton Ave
- 616 Francis St
- 222 Minner Ave
- 261 Tanner Michael Dr
- 2008 Esther Dr
- 1304 Shasta St
- 337 W China Grade Loop Unit B
- 415 Arvin St
- 200 Douglas St Unit A
- 615 W China Grade Loop
- 101 Star Ct
- 620 Norris Rd Unit 3
- 709 Francis St
- 709 Francis St Unit FRONT
- 2600 Park Meadows Dr
- 306 Woodrow Ave Unit A
- 306 Woodrow Ave Unit B
- 126 Wilson Ave Unit B
- 2119 Watson St Unit B
- 117 Woodrow Ave Unit B
- 616 W Day Ave Unit B
- 901 Castaic Ave
- 105 Sunny Meadow Dr
- 322 Decatur St Unit C
- 811-8115 Woodrow Ave Unit 811.5 WOODROW AVE
- 530 Sunset Meadow Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.