Estimated Value: $246,302 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,681
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Hightower Ave, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $259,826, approximately $154 per square foot. 411 Hightower Ave is a home with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Summit Intermediate School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $23,390 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $22,080 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,376 | $22,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,289 | $20,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $20,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $17,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $17,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $17,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $17,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $17,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $17,590 | $17,590 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $17,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $10 | $17,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $10 | $35,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map