411 Home Ave Itasca, IL 60143
South Itasca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,583 - $383,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Home Ave, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $365,396, approximately $323 per square foot. 411 Home Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Belmonte William T and Belmonte Adrian E
Bought by
Haugh Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Outstanding Balance
$60,611
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$304,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Lullo Macario and Lullo Tracy E
Bought by
Belmonte William T and Drumm Adrian E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haugh Pamela S | $187,000 | First American | |
| Belmonte William T | $132,000 | Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haugh Pamela S | $149,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Belmonte William T | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,231 | $106,572 | $57,849 | $48,723 |
| 2023 | $6,486 | $97,970 | $53,180 | $44,790 |
| 2022 | $6,284 | $94,030 | $50,890 | $43,140 |
| 2021 | $5,970 | $90,060 | $48,740 | $41,320 |
| 2020 | $5,740 | $86,270 | $46,690 | $39,580 |
| 2019 | $5,601 | $82,950 | $44,890 | $38,060 |
| 2018 | $5,772 | $82,940 | $44,890 | $38,050 |
| 2017 | $5,422 | $79,270 | $42,900 | $36,370 |
| 2016 | $5,236 | $73,190 | $39,610 | $33,580 |
| 2015 | $5,068 | $67,610 | $36,590 | $31,020 |
| 2014 | $4,960 | $63,390 | $35,520 | $27,870 |
| 2013 | $4,849 | $64,680 | $36,240 | $28,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map