411 Iris Ln Saline, MI 48176
Estimated Value: $396,767 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Iris Ln, Saline, MI 48176 and is currently estimated at $424,692, approximately $256 per square foot. 411 Iris Ln is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Harvest Elementary School, Heritage School, and Saline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Tritten Barbara J
Bought by
Ella Memorial Trust and Tritten
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Schoonveld William P
Bought by
Tritten Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,350
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Brown Thomas E and Brown Julie M
Bought by
Schoonveld William P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,120
Interest Rate
4.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ella Memorial Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ella Memorial Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tritten Barbara J | $215,000 | Capital Title Ins Agency | |
| Schoonveld William P | $221,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |