T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tim Hughes
Diamond Country Realty, Inc.
(870) 285-5519
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $224,000
Modern brick home on a big lot with a guest house/rental house. Whole home generator. All appliances stay. Great income potential.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hightower Jerry | $144,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2022 01/21/22 | Sold | $144,500 | -23.5% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2021 09/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2021 07/20/21 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $22,677 | $1,186 | $21,491 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $21,120 | $1,190 | $19,930 |
| 2022 | $460 | $21,120 | $1,190 | $19,930 |
| 2021 | $460 | $20,180 | $1,200 | $18,980 |
| 2020 | $620 | $20,180 | $1,200 | $18,980 |
| 2019 | $620 | $20,180 | $1,200 | $18,980 |
| 2018 | $645 | $20,180 | $1,200 | $18,980 |
| 2017 | $995 | $20,180 | $1,200 | $18,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,640 | $1,800 | $23,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,220 | $1,800 | $23,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,220 | $1,800 | $23,420 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tim Hughes
Diamond Country Realty, Inc.
(870) 285-5519
32 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 21023326
APN: 800-00112-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.