Estimated Value: $77,588 - $118,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 King St, Corry, PA 16407 and is currently estimated at $101,647, approximately $81 per square foot. 411 King St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Corry Area Primary School, Corry Area Intermediate School, and Corry Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Eastman John H C
Bought by
Eastman John H C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Swanson David L and Swanson David L
Bought by
Eastman John H C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Swanson David L and Dominick Sandra R
Bought by
Swanson David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastman John H C | -- | None Available | |
| Eastman John H C | $9,000 | -- | |
| Swanson David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $917 | $36,500 | $6,000 | $30,500 |
| 2025 | $1,194 | $36,500 | $6,000 | $30,500 |
| 2024 | $1,186 | $36,500 | $6,000 | $30,500 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $36,500 | $6,000 | $30,500 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $36,500 | $6,000 | $30,500 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $36,500 | $6,000 | $30,500 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $36,500 | $6,000 | $30,500 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $36,500 | $6,000 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $36,500 | $6,000 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $36,500 | $6,000 | $30,500 |
| 2016 | $988 | $36,500 | $6,000 | $30,500 |
| 2015 | $979 | $36,500 | $6,000 | $30,500 |
| 2014 | $331 | $36,500 | $6,000 | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map